6 minutes of Mayhem !


ICC Twenty/20 world cup [ Cricket] is being held in South Africa . Twenty/20 is the new shorter version of Cricket. Which is totally amazing . India’s Yuvraj Singh smashed 6 ‘sixes’ [ home runs in baseball terms ] in 6 consecutive balls against England bowler Stuart Braod [ I bet, even Barry Bonds will not be able to do that ] . I know its kinda lame to blog about it , But WTH i do it anyways …. This one is pure Mayhem in sporting terms!

Advertisements

3 comments on “6 minutes of Mayhem !

  1. Chika : lol ! some ball games are good ! cant think of any right now because my mind is filled with evil thoughts !

    BB: Yep ! Just love it .. I predict Kiwi’s are gonna win …

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s