Playlist Taggadities


I was tagged by Ne .. Sorry you cant visit her blog , because she has decieded to go ‘private ‘.

OK , this is going to be real fun tag .. Thank Ne !

Here are the Rules:
1. Put Your iTunes/ music player on Shuffle

2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.

3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER WHAT!!! After you’ve answered all of the questions, tag 5 other people and then let them know they’ve been tagged to do the meme themselves.-

1.IF SOMEONE SAYS “IS THIS OKAY” YOU SAY? Anti Gravity ( Blackstratblues) Sorry i think you gonna hear a lot of blackstratBlues , because I have loaded my mobile phone with Blackstratblues … cz this guy is amazing
2.WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY? Beaten in to submission ( Blackstratblues)
3.WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL ? Bitch ( blackstratblues ) I swear i didn’t cheat , i am not lying . Wallah ..
4. HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY? Brighten Rock ( Blackstratblues)
5.WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE? Dreaming ( Randy Van sykes)
6.WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU? Elanor Rigby ( the Beatles)
7. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS? Estoy Soltero ( blackstratblues)
8.WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN? Evil ( Blackstratblues) Gosh ! now this is too much … no i think other things too.. like Evul, Evuil.
9.WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND? Fast Drive ( Blackstratblues)

10WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE? Funky Shit ( Blackstratblues)
11.WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY? FYA F##k Your A$$ – Millenium . Yep ! now we are talking
12.WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE? Gambale Jam ( Blackstratblues)
13.WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU? Guitar Excess ( Blackstratblues)
14. WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING? Gigpad Jam ( Blackstratblues ) I am a terrible dancer , so i opted to sing instead and the guest said “ONCE MORE)
15.WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL? Ground Zero ( 13AD)
16.WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST? Heavy Metchul ( blackstratblues) OMG ! This is so real …who ever invented this tag is a genius.
17. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET? Hip Factory ( Blackstratblues) WT???
18.WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS? I wont pick up your phone ( Blackstratblues)
18. WHAT SHOULD YOU POST THIS AS? Imaginary Theme ( Again , Blackstratblues) .. Sorry about my playlist … I am kinda ‘underground’ guy. So you had to hear a lot of Blackstratblues…

Anyhoo.. I tag , Chika, Palomino, Amu, Pratap and Shoush

Oh BTW if you are a guitar fan , you can download .. free mp3 of Blackstratblues from Here , Here, and here.

Advertisements

15 comments on “Playlist Taggadities

  1. hahahhahahahay 3ajeeeeeeeeeeeb il taggggggggggggggg

    basweeh basweh basweh ๐Ÿ™‚

    thanks for tagging moi ;p ;*****************

    U like bitches haaaaaa ;p

  2. Fourme : 4.49 you left a comment??? not sleepy? Walla i didn’t cheat … try this tag .. its stupid but naaish

    Ansam : lol ! it is, try…

    Palomino : Nooo , i respect women…

  3. Thank You for doing this!! This was good… “what do you think of the one you like?” Bitch.. OMGOSH! LOL!!

    I loved this, and I dont feel so bad with all of my Rhianna!!!

  4. LOL at #2&3!

    So so crazy! Thanks for dropping by…I'm a bit better now…hope my doctor's appointment tom turns out well!

    Have a nice weekend!

  5. Hi ,

    I was reading ur blog posts and found some of them to be very good.. u write well.. Why don’t you popularize it more.. ur posts on ur blog โ€˜Grey Fortโ€™ took my particular attention as some of them are interesting topics of mine too;

    BTW I help out some ex-IIMA guys who with another batch mate run http://www.rambhai.com where you can post links to your most loved blog-posts. Rambhai was the chaiwala at IIMA and it is a site where users can themselves share links to blog posts etc and other can find and vote on them. The best make it to the homepage!

    This way you can reach out to rambhai readers some of whom could become your ardent fans.. who knows.. ๐Ÿ™‚

    Cheers,

  6. What Does The Bee Do?
    What does the bee do?

    Bring home honey.

    And what does Father do?

    Bring home money.

    And what does Mother do?

    Lay out the money.

    And what does baby do?

    Eat up the honey.

    ——— by Age Of Conan gold

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s